About Dan8267

Dan8267


Follow
Befriend (17)
1,061 threads
13,596 comments
Boca Raton, FL
Followed by 2
Following 0
Ignored by 10
Ignoring 0
Ignore Dan8267
Aliases
In United States
Registered Jun 10, 2010

Dan8267's most recent comments:

  • On 21 Nov 2014 in Stuff Liberals Say, Dan8267 said:

    socal2 says

    Frankly, I think it is far more dumb to equate the Democrat party's disgraceful slavery positions of a century and a half ago to Conservatives or Republicans today.

    Why? The slavers in the Democratic Party 150 years ago are the ancestors of the racial bigots in the Republican Party today. They live in the same damn towns and on the same damn plantations.

    Just because you conservatives jumped off of your boat and hijacked ours doesn't make your history ours and vice-versa.

  • On 20 Nov 2014 in Stuff Liberals Say, Dan8267 said:

    socal2 says

    Dan8267 says

    Although conservatives are stupid, and I've posted scientific evidence to back

    this up on several other threads, that's not the real problem. The real problem

    is that they are selfish and do evil things like enslave, kill, and rape.

    Dan can't be real. No one can routinely say such amazingly dumb shit day in and day out - while being so cock-sure of themselves.

    Historical fact cannot be "dumb shit". It simply is.

    The dumbest thing ever said on PatNet is you just now implying that American slavers, conservatives, in the 19th century did not rape or kill their slaves.

    Celia, A Slave, Trial (1855): An Account

    During the summer of 1850, Newsom purchased from a slave owner in neighboring Audrain County a sixth slave, a fourteen-year-old girl named Celia. Shortly after returning with Celia to his farm, Newsom raped her. For female slaves, rape was an "ever present threat" and, far too often, a reality. Over the next five years, Newsom would make countless treks to Celia's slave cabin, located in a grove of fruit trees some distance from his main house, and demand sex from the teenager he considered his concubine. Celia gave birth to two children between 1851 and 1855, the second being the son of Robert Newsom.

    Yeah, raping 14-year-old girls was OK to conservatives. After all, they were slaves.

    No, you don't get to take the moral high ground.

    And it wasn't just African American slaves. Exterminate Them: Written Accounts of the Murder, Rape, and Enslavement of Native Americans during the California Gold Rush

    You can bitch all you want about the messenger. It doesn't change historical fact or the availability of those facts to people today.

  • On 20 Nov 2014 in Should I Invest a Few Grand in Silver? (iWog's Advice Welcomed), Dan8267 said:

    Dan8267 says

    http://silverbulletbullion.com/

    As an added bonus, no werewolf problems.

See other users near Dan8267

Home   Tips and Tricks   Questions or suggestions? Mail p@patrick.net   Thank you for your kind donations

Page took 6524 milliseconds to create.